Opportunity To Study And Work In New Zealand

A friend of mine shared this great opportunity for those who wants to study while working at the same time in New Zealand.  My friend’s daughter is now in New Zealand for this Study Permit Program.  Why don’t you give it a try?

Minimum Requirements:

  1. College level
  2. At least 20 years old
  3. IELTS 5.5 or School Certification stating that English is the Medium of Instruction

Initial Requirements to get School Offer:

  1. Birth Certificate – NSO (Certified true copy from the original)
  2. Diploma – (Certified true copy from the original)
  3. Transcript of Records- (Certified true copy from the original)
  4. Two Pieces – Passport Photo
  5. Valid Passport
  6. IELTS 5.5 orSchool Certification stating that English is the Medium of Instruction

Benefits:

  1. Experience world class education in World Class Universities and Schools
  2. You can work 20 hrs per week while you study
  3. You can bring your spouse and dependents
  4. Your spouse can work too
  5. Opportunity to get Working Visa and Permanent Residency after schooling
  6. A minimum of 20 days Visa Processing upon submission of all documents to the Immigration office

Partial List of Short Listed Courses in NZ:

  1. Diploma in Early Childhood Education
  2. Diploma in Information Technology
  3. Diploma in International Cookery and Patisserie
  4. Diploma in Professional Cookery
  5. Diploma in International Culinary Arts
  6. Diploma in Hotel Hospitality and Management
  7. National Diploma in Hospitality

Requirements/Documents to prepare for submission to Immigration:

  1. Letter of Offer from the School
  2. VISA Application
  3. NSO Birth certificate
  4. Valid Passport
  5. Photocopy of Passport
  6. Two copies of Passport ID Photos
  7. Financial Support / Undertaken
  8. NBI Clearance
  9. Medical Certificate
  10. Bank Certification
  11. Other Proofs i.e. Land titles, CR and OR of cars
  12. Certificate of Employment of Parents
  13. Service Record of parents
  14. Booking and itinerary of your Travel going to New Zealand

The Agency handling this is New Zealand International Career Development Ltd. (nzicd). They will guide you in choosing among the shortlist of courses from Registered and Prestigious schools in New Zealand and will give you best offers to its 1 or 2-year courses. If you are interested to be part of this program, please feel free to contact MS. ELENA MARIE HANSEN via her email address [email protected]

For more details, please join  their our upcoming Orientation Seminar on June 2, 2012 at 1:30in the afternoon, at Sulawesi Hall in Marco Polo Hotel,Davao City.  Registration Fee of 150 pesos will be collected and this is inclusive of snacks.

For more inquiries, you may contact us with these following numbers and look for MS.CHARISH PAÑA:  Sun: 09234732793 | Globe: 09053526227 | Smart: 09083642065.

Related Posts with Thumbnails

About Orman Manansala

I’m easy to get along with as long as you’re not a dork! Maarte din ako. Ayoko ng mainit! Ayoko ng maalikabok! Ayoko ng walang tubig! Pero type ko ang putik! Gusto mo ako maging friend? Kung kaya mo ka-eng-engan ko then welcome to my world!

Related Posts with Thumbnails

2 comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *


+ two = 10

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>

CommentLuv badge